How to Use Dimension in a Graphical Report

Step by step CMM-Manager tutorials
Post Reply
User avatar
cbus_support
Moderator
Moderator
Posts: 38
Joined: Mon Jul 08, 2013 11:09 am
Location: Columbus, OH
Contact:

How to Use Dimension in a Graphical Report

Post by cbus_support » Tue Aug 20, 2013 12:16 pm


Autumn Shafer
Getting Started
Getting Started
Posts: 5
Joined: Mon Apr 04, 2016 8:43 am
Location: Grand Haven, Michigan

Re: How to Use Dimension in a Graphical Report

Post by Autumn Shafer » Thu Apr 14, 2016 9:26 am

Is this at all possible without the CAD feature?

User avatar
BBruner
Regular User
Regular User
Posts: 15
Joined: Mon Oct 19, 2015 10:34 am
Location: Waller, Texas (Outside Houston)

Re: How to Use Dimension in a Graphical Report

Post by BBruner » Thu Apr 06, 2017 10:36 am

I have been wondering the same thing... I would like to dimension without a CAD model.

User avatar
medupriest
Moderator
Moderator
Posts: 418
Joined: Fri Mar 13, 2015 11:59 am

Re: How to Use Dimension in a Graphical Report

Post by medupriest » Fri Apr 07, 2017 9:33 am

Yes, this is possible. In either case, for this function to work you do need to be in Measure/Teach Off Mode (black screen).

Post Reply